/ Programm

WOCHE 1

Montag, 5. Nov.: Emergent Berlin Opening Night

Dienstag, 6. Nov.: Action Night

Mittwoch, 7. Nov.: Presentations & Workshop
• Mifactori’s Hypercircularity – Lars Zimmermann
• Konstantin Mercks
• Anne Westwards: Die Abenteuer einer Frau, die mit dem Fahrrad die Welt bereist und in Verbindung mit den Menschen geht….
+ workshop: Lars Zimmermann, Making a Living Street Art Installation

Donnerstag, 8. Nov.: Community Networking Night
• OM Chanting Workshop with Maria @19:00
• Performance: Special Synesthesia Buffet Concert with Portrait XO @20:15

Freitag, 9. Nov.: Presentations & Workshop
• Katosi Inter-community Development Alliance (KIDA) – Henry Nsubuga, Co-founder, volunteer coordinator & social worker
• Do Something! Volunteering at a Refugee Camp in Greece – Natalie Holmes
• The Freegees – Portrait XO
+ workshop: Vincent Ulbrich, Embodied Understanding of Systems

WOCHENENDE 1

Samstag, 10. Nov.: Active Art Salon & Panel Discussion

Sonntag, 11. Nov.: Super Social Sunday & Sustainability Thinking Workshop & Lesung
• Dance Sport & Yoga to Treat Pain
• Poetry Reading „Immersive Welten: Tote Tiere und alte Bäume“ Literarische Erkundungen von Bäumen und ihren verschwundenen Bewohnern mit Frank Sievers und Mikael Vogel

WOCHE 2

Montag, 12. Nov.: Baumhaus Night
• Presentation + Q&A
• Up-cycled fashion night – sewing and screen printing

Dienstag, 13. Nov.: Action Night
+ workshop: How to make Kombucha

Mittwoch, 14. Nov.: Presentations & Workshop
• Healing The Business World – Jonathan Klodt, Leadership³
• Emergent Truth, sharing awareness – Richard Schut
• “Courage to Change, Courage to Act” – Elisabeth Kremer, Kreisau-Initiative e.V.
+ workshop: Jonathan Klodt, Transforming The Business World With Collective Leadership

Donnerstag, 15. Nov.: Community Networking Night

Freitag, 16. Nov. : Presentations & Workshop
• 1769, small sustainable building and living project seeks participants and helpers – Claudia Vogt & David Zehnter
• Eco Hacker Farm, Franz Gatzke & Aimee Fenech
• Das Baumhaus Berlin, How We Got Here and Where We Are Going Next – Scott Bolden & Karen Wohlert, Co-founders
+ workshop: Richard Schut, Emergent Truth

LETZTER TAG & PARTY

Samstag, 17. Nov.: Zusamenkommen & Party!
• Closing Party SOWASVON :: Steven Maff, L/N/A, Ole Brollin, Michael Fremd, Ferdinand Jacob, Scott Bolden, Ellive, Marie Midori, Yves Eden @ Anita Berber

——————-

Unless otherwise noted, all events are „Pay-as-you-feel“ between €4 – €8, at the door, please consider:
• your personal budget
• the value of your time spent at Baumhaus
• the value of supporting the Baumhaus